Will using your shop void my warranty?

No. Federal law prohibits new car dealers from implying or denying warranty service because routine scheduled maintenance was performed at an independent repair facility.

Magnussen Moss Act (1975) Title 15, Chapter 50, Section 2301-2312

< Back